Back to Top

Privacy policy

We treat the privacy of our visitors with utmost importance and safety. This policy details the steps we take to preserve and safe guard your privacy and information when you visit or communicate with our website or personnel.

First and foremost, do not rent, sell or trade any of your personal information (like name, address, phone, credit card info, etc.) to any third party without your permission. A detailed explanation of how we store and use your personal information is provided in this Privacy Policy below. Please read the following thoroughly to understand our practices and measures to safeguard your personal data.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Popkon Creatives and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Popkon Creatives. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective by the use of the website and will govern the relationship between you and Popkon Creatives for your use of the website “www.popkon.in”.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000; which require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website only. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of any other sites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any updates or changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page. You are requested to visit this page to know about our latest policies and procedures for safeguarding your personal information.